timezones.de

11:46:42pm
Advert
Flag Germany

Gummersbach
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

01:46am:42
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:53.131
Latitude:51.0260800
Longitude:7.5647300
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Gumersbakh, Gummersbach, Gummersbakh, ZEW, gu mei er si ba he, gwmrzbakh, Гумерсбах, Гуммерсбах, گومرزباخ, 古梅尔斯巴赫m
Advert