timezones.de

08:32:45am
Flag Germany

Hamm
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

10:32am:45
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:185.327
Latitude:51.6803300
Longitude:7.8208900
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Gamm, Gorad Kham, Hamas, Hamm, Hammona, Kham, Khamm, ha mu, ham, hami, hamu, Гамм, Горад Хам, Хам, Хамм, هام, ہام, ჰამი, ハム, 哈姆, 함m