timezones.de

10:19:41am
Flag Germany

Herten
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

12:19pm:41
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:65.306
Latitude:51.5963800
Longitude:7.1438700
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Heritono, Herten, Hiaetten, Hiätten, Hėritono, Kherten, hei er teng, hrtn, Хертен, هرتن, 黑尔滕m