timezones.de

06:15:20pm
Flag Germany

Höxter
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:15pm:20
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:32.713
Latitude:51.7750100
Longitude:9.3815500
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Hoexter, Hoxaria, Huscaria, Huxaria, Huxori, Höxter, Khekster, Khjokster, he ke si te er, hwkstr, Хекстер, Хёкстер, هوکستر, 赫克斯特尔m