timezones.de

02:46:47am
Advert
Flag Germany

Kevelaer
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

03:46am:47
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:28.064
Latitude:51.5824300
Longitude:6.2460300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Gorad Kevelar, Kevelaer, Kevelar, Kevern, ke fei la ai er, kwlayr, Горад Кевелар, Кевелаер, Кевелар, کولائر, 克费拉埃尔m
Advert