timezones.de

01:19:22am
Flag Germany

Lippstadt
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

03:19am:22
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:67.219
Latitude:51.6736900
Longitude:8.3448200
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Lippshtadt, Lippshtadte, Lippstadt, Lipshtat, li pu shi ta te, Липпштадт, Липпштадте, Липштат, لیپ‌اشتات, 利普施塔特m