timezones.de

09:18:32am
Flag Germany

Meerbusch
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

11:18am:32
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:54.826
Latitude:51.2611800
Longitude:6.6717000
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Meerbusch, Merbush, ZOK, mei er bu shi, myrzbwsh, Мербуш, میرزبوش, 梅尔布施m