timezones.de

12:31:52pm
Flag Germany

Minden
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

01:31pm:52
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:82.879
Latitude:52.2895300
Longitude:8.9145500
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Minden, Minn, min dein, minden, ming deng, mndn, myndn, Минден, Мінден, مندن, میندن, มินเดิน, ミンデン, 明登m