timezones.de

09:54:18am
Flag Germany

Mönchengladbach
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

11:54am:18
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:261.742
Latitude:51.1853900
Longitude:6.4417200
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Jlabbach, M'onkhengladbakh, Men'chen'nklantmpach, Menchengladbachas, Menhengladbaha, Menkhengladbakh, Mjonkhengladbakh, Moenchengladbach, Monchengladbach, Muenchen-Gladbach, Mönchengladbach, dwsldwrf, mein chen klad bakh, men xing ge la de ba he, menhyenguratobahha, menkhengladbakhi, mnsngldbk, moenhengeullateubaheu, mwnshnghladbakh, myonsanagladabakha, Μενχενγκλάντμπαχ, Менхенгладбах, Мьонхенгладбах, Мёнхенгладбах, מנשנגלדבך, دوسلدورف, مونشنغلادباخ, مونشن‌گلادباخ, म्योन्शनग्लाडबाख, เมินเชนกลัดบัค, მენხენგლადბახი, メンヒェングラートバッハ, 门兴格拉德巴赫, 묀헨글라트바흐m