timezones.de

05:03:15pm
Flag Germany

Mülheim (Ruhr)
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:03pm:15
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:171.000
Latitude:51.4333300
Longitude:6.8833300
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Milchaim, Mjul'khajm-na-Rure, Moelm, Moeln, Muelheim, Muelheim (Ruhr), Muelheim an der Ruhr, Mulheim, Mulheim-on-Ruhr, Mölm, Möln, Mülheim, Mülheim (Ruhr), Mülheim an der Ruhr, Mülheim-on-Ruhr, Μιλχάιμ, Мюльхайм-на-Руре, מילהיים על הרוהרm