timezones.de

01:25:05am
Flag Germany

Neunkirchen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

03:25am:05
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:14.225
Latitude:50.8000000
Longitude:8.0000000
Elevation:373m
Alternate names:Neunkirchen, Nojnkirkhen, xin ji xing, Нойнкирхен, Нојнкирхен, 新基兴m