timezones.de

06:46:41pm
Flag Germany

Niederkassel
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:46pm:41
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:36.480
Latitude:50.8150300
Longitude:7.0377700
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Neddekaassel, Neddekaaßel, Niderkasel, Niderkassel', Niederkassel, bonn-niederholtdorf, nydrkasl, xia ka sai er, Нидеркасел, Нидеркассель, نیدرکاسل, 下卡塞尔m