timezones.de

05:39:21pm
Flag Germany

Oberhausen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:39pm:21
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:219.176
Latitude:51.4731100
Longitude:6.8807400
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Obergauzen, Oberhausen, Oberhauzen, Oberhauzenas, Oberhauzene, Oberkhauzen, Omperchaouzen, Overhus, ao bo hao sen, awbrhawzn, obahauzen, obeohaujen, oberhauzeni, Ομπερχάουζεν, Обергаузен, Оберхаузен, אוברהאוזן, أوبرهاوزن, اوبرهاوزن, ობერჰაუზენი, オーバーハウゼン, 奥伯豪森, 오버하우젠m