timezones.de

04:45:45pm
Flag Germany

Oelde
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

05:45pm:44
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:29.297
Latitude:51.8289000
Longitude:8.1472400
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Ehl'de, Elde, Oelde, Ol'de, Stadt Oelde, ao ai er de, awldh, Елде, Ольде, Эльде, اولده, 奥埃尔德m