timezones.de

12:54:02pm
Flag Germany

Oer-Erkenschwick
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

01:54pm:02
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:30.409
Latitude:51.6419800
Longitude:7.2645100
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Er-Erkenshvik, Oer-Erkenschwick, Or-Ehrkenshvik, ao ai er-ai er ken shi wei ke, Ер-Еркеншвик, Ор-Эркеншвик, اور-ارکن‌اشویک, 奥埃尔-埃尔肯施维克m