timezones.de

01:00:59pm
Flag Germany

Ratingen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

02:00pm:59
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:91.606
Latitude:51.2972400
Longitude:6.8492900
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Ratingen, ZPJ, la ting gen, lating-en, ratlyngn, Ратинген, راتلینگن, 拉廷根, 라팅엔m