timezones.de

05:22:18pm
Flag Germany

Remscheid
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:22pm:18
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:117.118
Latitude:51.1798300
Longitude:7.1925000
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Remsaint, Remscheid, Remseidas, Remshajd, Remšeidas, ZPN, lei mu sha yi de, lemsyaiteu, remshaidi, remushaito, rmshayd, rmsyyd, Ρέμσαϊντ, Ремшайд, Ремшајд, רמשייד, رمشاید, ریمشیڈ, რემშაიდი, レムシャイト, 雷姆沙伊德, 렘샤이트m