timezones.de

06:40:11pm
Flag Germany

Rietberg
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:40pm:11
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:28.672
Latitude:51.8092400
Longitude:8.4284100
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Rietberg, Ritberg, li te bei ge, rytbrg, Ритберг, ریتبرگ, 里特贝格m