timezones.de

06:42:14pm
Flag Germany

Soest
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:42pm:14
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:48.037
Latitude:51.5755800
Longitude:8.1061900
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Gorad Zost, Saust, Soest, Zest, Zoest, Zost, suo si te, zosuto, zwyst alman, Горад Зост, Зест, Зоест, Зост, زوئست، آلمان, ゾースト, 索斯特m