timezones.de

05:58:36pm
Flag Germany

Solingen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:58pm:35
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:164.359
Latitude:51.1734300
Longitude:7.0845000
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Gorad Zolingen, Solingen, ZIO, Zolin'nken, Zolingen, Zolingenas, Zolingene, jolling-gen, so ling ngein, suo lin gen, swlngn, swlynghn, zolingeni, zoringen, zwlyngn, Ζόλινγκεν, Горад Золінген, Золинген, Золінген, זולינגן, زولینگن, سولنگن, سولينغن, โซลิงเงิน, ზოლინგენი, ゾーリンゲン, 索林根, 졸링겐m