timezones.de

05:35:51pm
Flag Germany

Tönisvorst
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:35pm:51
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:30.296
Latitude:51.3209200
Longitude:6.4941200
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Stadt Tonisvorst, Stadt Tönisvorst, Tenisvorst, Tjonisforst, Toenisvorst, Tonisvorst, Tönisvorst, te ni si fu er si te, twnysfwrth, Тенисворст, Тёнисфорст, تونیسفورث, 特尼斯福尔斯特m