timezones.de

06:14:06pm
Flag Germany

Velbert
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:14pm:06
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:87.669
Latitude:51.3353700
Longitude:7.0434800
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Fel'bert, Felbert, Velbert, ZQJ, fei er bei te, flbrt, Фелберт, Фельберт, فلبرت, 費爾貝特m