timezones.de

05:46:54pm
Flag Germany

Voerde
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:46pm:54
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:38.759
Latitude:51.5970300
Longitude:6.6863000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Ferde, Fjorde, Forde, Voerde, fu ai er de, fwrdh, Ферде, Форде, Фёрде, فورده, 福埃尔德m