timezones.de

08:07:10am
Flag Germany

Waltrop
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

10:07am:10
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:30.220
Latitude:51.6212500
Longitude:7.4023800
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Val'trop, Valtrop, Waltrop, wa er te luo pu, waltrwp, Валтроп, Вальтроп, والتروپ, 瓦尔特罗普m