timezones.de

09:51:05am
Flag Germany

Wetter (Ruhr)
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

11:51am:05
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:29.146
Latitude:51.3874700
Longitude:7.3927700
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Stadt Wetter (Ruhr), Wetter, Wetter (Ruhr)m