timezones.de

05:44:26pm
Flag Germany

Würselen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:44pm:26
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:37.074
Latitude:50.8180900
Longitude:6.1347000
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Virselen, Vjurzelen, Woeschele, Woesjele, Wuerselen, Wurselen, Wöschele, Wösjele, Würselen, fwrsln, wei er sai lun, wwrsln, Вирселен, Вюрзелен, فورسلن, وورسلن, 维尔塞伦m