timezones.de

03:31:21am
Flag Germany

Idar-Oberstein
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

05:31am:21
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:31.610
Latitude:49.7144300
Longitude:7.3077600
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Idar-Obershhajn, Idar-Obershtajn, Idar-Oberstein, Idara-Obersteina, Idāra-Oberšteina, aydar-awbrashtayn, ida=obashutain, yi da er-ao bo shi tai yin, Идар-Оберштайн, Идар-Оберштајн, Идар-Оберщайн, ایدار-اوبراشتاین, イダー=オーバーシュタイン, 伊达尔-奥伯施泰因m