timezones.de

10:29:59am
Flag Germany

Kaiserslautern
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

12:29pm:59
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:98.732
Latitude:49.4430000
Longitude:7.7716100
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:KLT, Kaiserlautern, Kaiserslantern, Kaiserslautern, Kaizerslauternas, Kajzerslautern, kai sa si lao teng, kaijeoseullauteleun, kaizasurauterun, ki se xrs lea theirn, Кайзерслаутерн, Кајзерслаутерн, קייזרסלאוטרן, کائزرسلائوٹرن, ไกเซอร์สเลาเทิร์น, カイザースラウテルン, 凯撒斯劳滕, 카이저슬라우테른m