timezones.de

06:17:06pm
Flag Germany

Landau in der Pfalz
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

07:17pm:06
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:41.612
Latitude:49.1984400
Longitude:8.1169200
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Landau, Landau in der Pfalz, Ландау, לנדאוm