timezones.de

10:29:21am
Flag Germany

Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

12:29pm:21
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:163.196
Latitude:49.4812100
Longitude:8.4464100
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Liudvigshafenas prie Reino, Ljudvigsgafen-na-Rejni, Ljudvigskhafen-na-Rejne, Lountvichschafen, Ludovici Portus Rhenanus, Ludvigskhafen, Ludvigskhafen na Rajni, Ludwichshafe, Ludwigshafen, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Ludwigshafen sul Reno, Luedviqshafen, Lüdviqshafen, lu de wei xi gang, ludaviksahaphena, luteubihiseuhapen, lwdfyghshafn, lwdwygshafn, rainis ludvigshapeni, rutovu~ihhisuhafen, rutovu~ihisuhafen, Λουντβιχσχάφεν, Лудвигсхафен, Лудвигсхафен на Рајни, Людвигсхафен-на-Рейне, Людвіґсгафен-на-Рейні, לודוויגסהאפן, لودفيغسهافن, لودویگسهافن, لڈوگشافن, लुडविक्सहाफेन, რაინის ლუდვიგსჰაფენი, ルートヴィッヒスハーフェン, ルートヴィヒスハーフェン, 路德维希港, 루트비히스하펜m