timezones.de

09:30:55am
Flag Germany

Mainz
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

11:30am:55
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:184.997
Latitude:49.9841900
Longitude:8.2791000
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Gorad Majnc, Maeaenz, Maganza, Magonza, Maguncia, Maguntzia, Magunza, Magúncia, Maianca, Maiança, Mainca, Maincas, Maints, Mainz, Majenco, Majnc, Majnci, Mayence, Mayns, Meenz, Mogontiacum, Moguncia, Moguncja, Moguntiacum, Mogúncia, Mohuc, Mohuč, Määnz, ma'intsa, maincheu, maintsi, maintsu, maynts, maynz, mei yin ci, mins, myynz, Μάιντς, Горад Майнц, Майнц, Мајнц, מיינץ, مائنز, ماينتس, ماینتس, माइंत्स, ไมนซ์, მაინცი, ማይንጽ, マインツ, 美因茨, 마인츠m