timezones.de

09:53:00am
Flag Germany

Neustadt
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

11:53am:00
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:53.984
Latitude:49.3500900
Longitude:8.1388600
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Naischdadt, Neustadt, Neustadt an der Haardt, Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Neustadt ce la Vinstrato, Neustadt ĉe la Vinstrato, Nojshhat an der Vajnshhrase, Nojshtadt, Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrasse, Nojshtat an der Vajnshtrase, pu tao jiu zhi lu shang de nuo yi shi ta te, Нойштадт, Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрассе, Нойщат ан дер Вайнщрасе, Нојштат ан дер Вајнштрасе, نوی‌اشتات آن در واین‌اشترایه, 葡萄酒之路上的诺伊施塔特m