timezones.de

01:24:33am
Flag Germany

Neuwied
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

03:24am:33
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:66.805
Latitude:50.4336000
Longitude:7.4705700
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Neuweid, Neuwied, Nojvid, ZOU, noivu~ito, nwywyd, xin wei de, Нойвид, Нойвід, Нојвид, نویوید, ノイヴィート, 新維德m