timezones.de

06:13:29pm
Flag Germany

Trier
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

07:13pm:29
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:100.129
Latitude:49.7556500
Longitude:6.6393500
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Augusta Treverorum, Gorad Tryr, Treier, Trevere, Treveri, Treveris, Treves, Trevir, Treviri, Treviro, Trevèri, Trevír, Trewir, Trier, Trir, Trire, Triri, Tryras, Trèveris, Trèves, Tréier, Tréveris, Trīre, ZQF, te li er, teulieo, the riyr, toria, tryr, Τρηρ, Горад Трыр, Трир, Трір, טריר, ترير, تری‌یر, ٹریر, เทรียร์, ტრირი, ትሪር, トリーア, 特里尔, 트리어m