timezones.de

06:34:39pm
Flag Germany

Worms
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

07:34pm:39
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:81.099
Latitude:49.6327800
Longitude:8.3591600
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Borbetomagus, Gorad Vorms, Vormatia, Vorms, Vormsa, Vormsas, Woms, Wormacja, Wormatia, Worms, ZQV, boleumseu, fwrms, vu~orumusu, wo er mu si, wrmz alman, wwrms, Βορμς, Вормс, Горад Вормс, ווארמז, וורמס, فورمس, ورمز، آلمان, ቩርምዝ, ヴォルムス, 沃尔姆斯, 보름스m