timezones.de

05:18:40pm
Flag Germany

Zweibrücken
Germany - Rheinland-Pfalz

Current local time:

06:18pm:40
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Rheinland-Pfalz
Population:35.221
Latitude:49.2468600
Longitude:7.3697700
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Cvajbriken, Cvajbrjukken, Deux Ponts, Deux-Ponts, Dos Puentes, Zweebrigge, Zweibrucken, Zweibruecken, Zweibrücken, ci wei bu lu ken, tsuvu~aiburyukken, tswaybrwkn, Цвайбрюккен, Цвајбрикен, تسوایبروکن, ツヴァイブリュッケン, 茨魏布吕肯m