timezones.de

06:35:13pm
Flag Germany

Merzig
Germany - Saarland

Current local time:

07:35pm:13
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saarland
Population:31.118
Latitude:49.4433100
Longitude:6.6387400
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Mercig, Mercige, Merzig, Merzig am Saar, mei er qi xi, mertsigi, merutsu~ihi, mrtsyg, Мерциг, Мерциге, مرتسیگ, მერციგი, メルツィヒ, 梅尔齐希m