timezones.de

09:25:09am
Flag Germany

Neunkirchen
Germany - Saarland

Current local time:

11:25am:09
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saarland
Population:49.843
Latitude:49.3444900
Longitude:7.1804500
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Neunkirchen, Noinkirchenas, Nojnkirkhen, noinkiruhyen, nuo yin ji xing, nwykyrshn, nxyn kheiyr chein, Нойнкирхен, Нојнкирхен, نویکیرشن, นอยน์เคียร์เชิน, ノインキルヒェン, 諾因基興m