timezones.de

03:01:13am
Flag Germany

Sankt Ingbert
Germany - Saarland

Current local time:

05:01am:13
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saarland
Population:38.697
Latitude:49.2769700
Longitude:7.1167200
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Sankt Ingbertm