timezones.de

05:24:47pm
Flag Germany

Dessau
Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Current local time:

06:24pm:47
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony-Anhalt
Population:77.315
Latitude:51.8386400
Longitude:12.2455500
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Desau, Desava, Dessau, Dessau-Rosslau, Dessau-Roßlau, Ntesaou, de shao, desau, dessau, dsayw, Ντεσάου, Десау, Дессау, דסאו, دسائو, დესაუ, デッサウ, 德绍, 데사우m