timezones.de

10:20:18am
Flag Germany

Halle (Saale)
Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Current local time:

12:20pm:18
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony-Anhalt
Population:234.107
Latitude:51.5000000
Longitude:12.0000000
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Galle, Halle, Halle (Saale), Halle an der Saale, Halle sul Saale, Halle-on-the-Saale, Khale, hale, hare, Галле, Хале, ჰალე, ハレm