timezones.de

05:21:33pm
Flag Germany

Merseburg
Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Current local time:

06:21pm:33
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony-Anhalt
Population:34.780
Latitude:51.3547800
Longitude:11.9892300
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Mersebourg, Merseburg, Merseburga, Merzeburg, Mjezybor, mei ze bao, Мерзебург, 梅泽堡m