timezones.de

05:45:04pm
Flag Germany

Naumburg
Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Current local time:

06:45pm:04
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony-Anhalt
Population:29.722
Latitude:51.1498700
Longitude:11.8097900
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Gorad Naumburg, Naumberg, Naumborg, Naumbourg, Naumburg, Naumburg an der Saale, Naumburg/Saale, Naumburgo, Stadt Naumburg, nao mu bao, naumbuleukeu, naumuburuku, Горад Наўмбург, Наумбург, ナウムブルク, 瑙姆堡, 나움부르크m