timezones.de

09:21:11am
Flag Germany

Schönebeck
Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Current local time:

11:21am:11
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony-Anhalt
Population:34.301
Latitude:52.0168200
Longitude:11.7307000
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Schoenebeck, Schonebeck, Schönebeck, Shenebek, Shjonebek, she na bei ke, shwnbk, Шенебек, Шёнебек, شونبک, 舍纳贝克m