timezones.de

09:55:26am
Flag Germany

Weißenfels
Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Current local time:

11:55am:26
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony-Anhalt
Population:29.792
Latitude:51.2014800
Longitude:11.9684300
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Gorad Vajsehnfel's, Leucopetra, Vajsenfel's, Vajsenfels, Weissenfels, Weißenfels, waysnflz, wei sen fei er si, Вайсенфельс, Вајсенфелс, Горад Вайсэнфельс, وایسنفلز, 魏森费尔斯m