timezones.de

10:39:08am
Advert
Flag Germany

Bautzen
Germany - Saxony

Current local time:

12:39pm:08
Monday14.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony
Population:41.972
Latitude:51.1803500
Longitude:14.4349400
Elevation:213m
Alternate names:Baucen, Baucene, Bautcen, Bautzen, Budishin, Budisin, Budissa, Budišin, Budysin, Budysyn, Budyšin, Budyšyn, Budyšín, Budziszyn, bao cen, bautsu~en, bawtzn, bea th sein, bwatzn, Баутцен, Бауцен, Будишин, باؤتزن, بواتزن, เบาท์เซิน, バウツェン, 包岑m
Advert