timezones.de

06:35:48pm
Flag Germany

Görlitz
Germany - Saxony

Current local time:

07:35pm:47
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony
Population:57.751
Latitude:51.1551800
Longitude:14.9885300
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:G'orlic, Gerlic, Gerlica, Giorlicas, Gjorlic, Goerlitz, Gorad Gjorlic, Gorlicium Germaniae, Gorlitz, Görlitz, Nkerlits, Zgorjelc, Zgórjelc, Zhorelec, Zhorjelc, Zhořelec, ge er li ci, gerlitsi, gerurittsu, goeleullicheu, grlyts, Γκέρλιτς, Герлиц, Герліц, Горад Гёрліц, Гьорлиц, Гёрлиц, گرلیتس, گورلٹز, გერლიცი, ゲルリッツ, 格尔利茨, 괴를리츠m