timezones.de

06:16:31pm
Flag Germany

Meissen
Germany - Saxony

Current local time:

07:16pm:31
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony
Population:28.492
Latitude:51.1615800
Longitude:13.4737000
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Majsen, Meissen, Meißen, Mejsen, Misen, Misnia, Misno, Miśnia, Mišno, Míšeň, mai sen, maisen, maysn, mayysn, mi sen, myysn, Майсен, Мајсен, Мейсен, מייסן, مائیسن, مايسن, مایسن, ไมเซน, マイセン, 迈森, 마이센m