timezones.de

04:57:57pm
Flag Germany

Plauen
Germany - Saxony

Current local time:

05:57pm:57
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony
Population:66.412
Latitude:50.4973000
Longitude:12.1378200
Elevation:361m
Alternate names:Plauehn, Plauen, Plauenas, Plauene, Plavia Variscorum, Plavno, Plawno, Pławno, peullauen, phe la xein, plauehn, plawn, pu lao en, purauen, Плауен, Плауэн, פלאואן, پلاون, เพลาเอิน, プラウエン, 普劳恩, 플라우엔m