timezones.de

05:41:18pm
Flag Germany

Riesa
Germany - Saxony

Current local time:

06:41pm:18
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Saxony
Population:37.156
Latitude:51.3077700
Longitude:13.2916800
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:IES, Riesa, Riza, Ryzawa, Rīza, li sa, ryza, Риза, Різа, ریزا, 里薩m